Back to data

Data

AI app builders and coding agents: free and first paid plans

What each AI app builder, coding agent and website builder gives for free and what its first paid plan costs, each read from its own pricing page.

23 services, 43 facts. Every value links to the page that states it and is kept only while that page still says it: each source is re-read daily (last on 2026-10-30). A missing cell means no page we could verify states it.

NameFree planFirst paid plan
Amazon Kiro50 credits$20 per month (Pro)
Base4425 message credits a month, up to 5 apps$16 per month (Starter, billed annually)
Bolt.new1M tokens a month with daily limits, no card$25 per month (Pro, billed monthly)
Bubble$0 per month, 500 AI credits per month, development version only (no live site)$32 per month (Starter, web plan, billed annually)
Claude CodeNone (Claude Code is not on the Free plan)$20 per month (Pro)
CursorLimited agent requests and limited Chat requests$8 per month (Plus)
DevinLight quota to code with agents, unlimited Tab completions and inline edits$20 per month (Pro)
FlutterFlow$0, up to 2 projects with web publishing$39 per month (Basic, billed monthly; annual billing saves about 25%)
Framera free Framer domain, 1 GB bandwidth, 500 AI credits to try; no custom domain$10 per month (Basic, with the page's Yearly billing setting)
GitHub Copilot2,000 inline suggestions a month$10 per month (Pro)
Google Jules15 tasks a day, 3 concurrent tasks
Hostinger$2.49 per month (Premium, 48-month term paid upfront, promotional price; renews at $10.99 per month)
Lovable5 daily build credits (up to 30 a month), 20 Cloud credits a month
OpenAI CodexCodex with GPT-6 Luna at standard speed in the desktop app$8 per month (ChatGPT Go)
Replit$20 per month, or $18 a month billed annually (Core)
Softgen$25 per month (Starter)
Squarespaceno free plan; every site starts with a 14-day free trial$19 per month (subscriptions start at this price after the free trial; the sentence does not state the billing cycle)
Subframe$20 per editor per month (Pro)
Tempo Labs250 issues, 100 docs, 500 local tests a month, 7-day history$50 per month (Pro, 1 user)
v0 by Vercel7 messages per day, deploy to Vercel, GitHub sync, Design Mode$30 per user per month (Plus)
Webflowa webflow.io domain, 2 static pages, 1 GB bandwidth, 50 form submissions$15 per month (Basic site plan, billed yearly)
WindsurfLight quota to code with agents, unlimited Tab completions and inline edits$20 per month (Pro)
Wixfree to build a site; own domain and removal of Wix branding need a Premium plan

The source of every figure

  • Amazon Kiro, free plan: "New users can start with the perpetual Kiro Free tier, which includes 50 credits." ( Amazon Web Services, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Amazon Kiro, first paid plan: "You can upgrade to paid tiers ranging from Pro ($20/month)" ( Amazon Web Services, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Base44, free plan: "See what you can build. $ 0 25 message credits /mo" ( Base44, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Base44, first paid plan: "$ 16 /mo Billed annually" ( Base44, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Bolt.new, free plan: "Try Bolt with daily limits. No credit card. 1M tokens/month to try Bolt" ( Bolt, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Bolt.new, first paid plan: "Pro $25 * /month Billed monthly" ( Bolt, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Bubble, free plan: "Free Best for projects under construction $ 0 / month Get started 500 AI credits/mo" ( Bubble, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Bubble, first paid plan: "Starter Best for projects ready to launch $ 32 / month Billed annually" ( Bubble, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Claude Code, free plan: "Features Free Pro Max 5x Max 20x @Claude No No No No Claude Code No Yes Yes Yes" ( Anthropic, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Claude Code, first paid plan: "$20 if billed monthly." ( Anthropic, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Cursor, free plan: "Free $0 /month Get started Get started with: Limited AI usage AI Features Limited agent requests Limited Chat requests" ( Cursor, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Cursor, first paid plan: "Plus $8 /month Get Plus Our introductory plan: Shared AI usage pool" ( Cursor, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Devin, free plan: "The Free plan includes a light quota to code with agents, limited model availability, unlimited inline edits, and unlimited Tab completions." ( Cognition, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Devin, first paid plan: "Pro POPULAR $20 per month" ( Cognition, verified 2026-10-29)
  • FlutterFlow, free plan: "Build Mobile, Web, & Desktop Apps API & Data Integration Web Publishing Up To 2 Projects" ( FlutterFlow, verified 2026-10-29)
  • FlutterFlow, first paid plan: "Basic $39 /month" ( FlutterFlow, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Framer, free plan: "Free Try for free $0 500 AI credits to try Free Framer domain 1 GB bandwidth" ( Framer, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Framer, first paid plan: "Basic Creative personal sites $10 per month" ( Framer, verified 2026-10-29)
  • GitHub Copilot, free plan: "Inline suggestions Free plan 2,000 per month" ( GitHub, verified 2026-10-29)
  • GitHub Copilot, first paid plan: "Free $0 Get started Pro $10 per month Get started Pro+ $39 per month" ( GitHub, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Google Jules, free plan: "Jules Get started with real coding tasks. 15 tasks per day 3 concurrent tasks" ( Google, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Hostinger, first paid plan: "Premium (from $2.49/mo): Perfect for personal websites and small businesses looking to establish their online presence with professional features." ( Hostinger, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Lovable, free plan: "The free plan includes a daily grant of 5 build credits (up to 30 a month), plus monthly grants of 20 Cloud credits." ( Lovable, verified 2026-10-29)
  • OpenAI Codex, free plan: "Explore Codex capabilities on quick coding tasks. $0 /month Get Free GPT-6 Luna at Standard speed in the desktop app, subject to rollout" ( OpenAI, verified 2026-10-29)
  • OpenAI Codex, first paid plan: "Go Use Codex for lightweight coding tasks. $8 /month Get Go" ( OpenAI, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Replit, first paid plan: "Core $20 $18 / month, billed annually" ( Replit, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Softgen, first paid plan: "Starter $25/mo" ( Softgen Labs, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Squarespace, free plan: "Squarespace doesn't offer a free plan, but every site starts with a free trial" ( Squarespace, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Squarespace, first paid plan: "After a free 14-day trial, Squarespace subscriptions start at $19/mo and give you access to your own custom website and selling tools." ( Squarespace, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Subframe, first paid plan: "Pro $20/ editor / month" ( Subframe, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Tempo Labs, free plan: "250 issues" ( Tempo Labs, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Tempo Labs, first paid plan: "Pro plan: 1 user, $50 per month" ( Tempo Labs, verified 2026-10-29)
  • v0 by Vercel, free plan: "Includes Free access to v0 Deploy apps to Vercel Edit visually with Design Mode Sync with GitHub 7 message/day limit" ( Vercel, verified 2026-10-29)
  • v0 by Vercel, first paid plan: "Plus Popular $30 $ 90 /user/month" ( Vercel, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Webflow, free plan: "Free Start for free Webflow.io domain Limited Webflow CMS 2 static pages 1 GB bandwidth 50 form submissions" ( Webflow, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Webflow, first paid plan: "Basic For simple sites that don't need a CMS. $ 15 /mo billed yearly" ( Webflow, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Windsurf, free plan: "Light quota to code with agents Limited model availability Unlimited inline edits Unlimited Tab completions" ( Windsurf, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Windsurf, first paid plan: "Pro POPULAR $20 per month" ( Windsurf, verified 2026-10-29)
  • Wix, free plan: "Creating your own website is free. With a Premium plan you can connect your own domain, remove Wix branding from your site, and more." ( Wix, verified 2026-10-29)

How these facts are kept

Each fact was researched on the subject's own page where it states one, or a primary report quoting it, and entered only after a machine check found its quoted words on that page. Every day the page is fetched again; when the words are gone, the fact is marked for re-verification and every article citing it is sent for a refresh. Amounts are as the source states them.

Download every fact with its source as CSV

Cited in these articles

Its topic